Sup Everyone,
[…] There is not ONE SINGLE PEICE OF EVIDENCE TO SUGGEST, EVER IN ALL OF HISTORY, THAT HEALTHY AND ACTIVE PEOPLE ARE UNDER ANY PARTICULAR OR UNIQUE RISK.

This was absolute bullshit and the very basis of what it means to be arbitrary and capricious.

Scumbag Cuomo’s Legal Response.

I’m going to sum this up, because this gave me COVID just reading this bullshit.

COVID-19 has resulted in 1.6m people dead in the world. 34,500 New Yorkers have died due to COVID[1]. After declaring a state of emergency under Exec. Law §28, the Emperor can do as he desires under Exec. Law §29. Exec. Law §29a authorizes the Emperor to temporarily suspend any “statute, local law, ordinance, orders, rules, or regulations, or parts thereof, of any agency… if compliance with such provisions would prevent, hinder, or delay action necessary to cope with the disaster.” Exec. Law § 29a.

The Emperor states that by Amendment, he is now permitted to issue any “directives” via Executive Order.